jedidalek: assbaka: atsthetic: superllama42…

jedidalek:

assbaka:

atsthetic:

superllama42:

steveman:

daisenseiben:

genquerdeer:

Ok but Rob Liefeld now draws better than rcdart, and much better than he used to

because unlike rcdart he actually took the criticisms to heart and started working on shortcoming in his art.

Holy shit Rob Liefeld can feet?

They’re a little wonky, but yeah. He’s gotten a lot better on all levels. I mean, look at Domino back there. She’s not 90% leg.

Same thing happened with B^Uckley. actually. He also started really training his art skills and CAD is no longer a flash-based sprite comic.

They moved aside for the next generation of shit artists.

image
image

REAL TALK THOUGH, Ctrl Alt Del has made so much progress through it’s art style. The man doesn’t copy and paste the same assets anymore and he’s somehow sometimes original with less videogame humor. I have no idea how the man did it but I’m kinda proud of Tim Buckler.

What the fuck

Reblog to give credit to formerly crappy artists for learning from criticism and becoming non-crappy.